Lake Road Teacher Directory

Last Name First Name Position
Albright Kellye Lake Road Elementary Pre-K EA
Allen Michelle 3rd Grade Science and Social Studies
Barbour Pam Bookkeeper
Barnes Dorothy Cafeteria Manager
Barnes Ginny
Bell Michele 6th-8th Special Education
Bennett Rebecca
Berner Emily 7th/8th English/Language Arts
Bowden Ruth 5th grade ELA Lake Road
Bowman Teresa
Brown Jo Educational Assistant
Brown Madilyn Second Grade Teacher
Brown Russell Physical Education/Football Coach
Burpo Susan Second Grade Teacher
Cagle Andrew Custodian
Campbell Kelly
Clark Ashley
Cochran Keith
Coleman Caroline 4th Grade Math Teacher
Couch Myra
Craddock Dana 4th Grade ELA teacher
Crigger Linda Principal
Cunningham Julie Speech Language Pathologist
Dunn Mary Educational Assistant
Durall Elana
Eakes Shannon Sixth Grade Science and World History
Eason Tabitha Educational Assistant
Eaves Linda
Edmiston Ashley Kindergarten Teacher - Lake Road
Finch Heather
Foster Jeanne Lake Road Band Director/Elementary Music Teacher
Fowlkes Tiffany
Galbraith Mindy CDC teacher Lake Road
Gargus John
Godwin Jennifer Sixth Grade Reading and Language Teacher
Gray Stacy 7th & 8th grade Science
Hailey Candace First Grade
Hayslett Jeff
Hedge Alisha Assistant Principal
Hicks Lanna SPED K-5
Hogg Shannon
Johnson Shawn Physical Education
Johnston Sherry Nurse
Kendall Leah Kindergarten
Kissell Laurie Kindergarten
Long Shonda
Lynch Debra First Grade
Mancell Meredith Second Grade Teacher
Mckinnis Kenthia Fourth Grade Science/History
Merrell Ashley 1st Grade Teacher
Nailling Sarah Fifth Grade Science / Social Studies
Nance Joshua 3rd Grade Math Teacher
Parks Charles History Teacher/Cross Country and Basketball Coach
Parks Kristen Second Grade Teacher
Partin Angela Kindergarten Teacher
Pate Jason
Pate Jennifer CDC teacher
Phipps Donna
Roach Marci Seventh Grade Reading and Language Teacher
Roberson Daphne Educational Assistant
Robertson Jennifer Guidance Counselor
Ross Cheryl Librarian
Ross Hope 3rd ELA
Rudy Jessica First Grade Teacher
Russell Andrea
Russell Carole Title I Interventionist
Sadler Teresa Reading Interventionist
Seals Natalie 7th Grade Math
Simmons Brittany
Simpson Sandra Literacy Coach/Interventionist
Tate Krista 6th Grade Mathematics
Taylor Glenda
Terrell Laura Attendance Secretary
Terrell Alan
Terrell Laura
Wade Kimberly
Waites Antoinette Lake Road Elementary Pre-K Teacher
Ward Debra Keyboarding/Computer Skills
Webb Paula
Whitmore Terri 5th Math